European Underwater Rugby League - Season 2016/17

Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 Molde UVK 11(13:2) 3 9
2 Flipper UWR Club 7(10:3) 3 9
3 TSV Malsch 8(12:4) 3 7
4 UWRC Betta 8(9:1) 3 6
5 SDK Malmo Triton 7(12:5) 3 6
6 EGE UWR -2(6:8) 3 3
7 UWRC Wien -10(3:13) 3 3
8 Tampere -8(2:10) 3 1
9 Akkaren SDK -6(5:11) 3 0
10 Polisen DK -15(3:18) 3 0
Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 Molde UVK 51(54:3) 6 18
2 TSV Malsch 12(18:6) 6 16
3 Flipper UWR Club 9(18:9) 6 15
4 UWRC Betta 7(14:7) 6 12
5 SDK Malmo Triton 9(18:9) 6 10
6 Tampere -11(7:18) 6 5
7 UWRC Wien -12(5:17) 6 4
8 Akkaren SDK -19(13:32) 6 3
9 EGE UWR -10(7:17) 6 3
10 Polisen DK -36(5:41) 6 1
Position Team Goal difference Matches Points
1 Molde UVK 85(88:3) 9 27
2 TSV Malsch 7(19:12) 9 19
3 Flipper UWR Club 14(27:13) 9 19
4 UWRC Betta 9(19:10) 9 17
5 SDK Malmo Triton -24(19:43) 9 10
6 Tampere -20(17:37) 9 8
7 UWRC Wien -14(12:26) 9 8
8 Polisen DK -28(17:45) 9 8
9 EGE UWR 1(22:21) 9 7
10 Akkaren SDK -30(22:52) 9 6



1.Spieltag in Kopenhagen at the 05. November 2016

Match Blue Result White
1 Tampere 1:1 TSV Malsch
2 Flipper UWR Club 3:2 SDK Malmo Triton
3 Molde UVK 3:2 EGE UWR
4 Akkaren SDK 2:3 TSV Malsch
5 Tampere 0:5 UWRC Betta
6 Molde UVK 9:0 UWRC Wien
7 Flipper UWR Club 5:1 Polisen DK
8 UWRC Betta 4:0 EGE UWR
9 Akkaren SDK 1:5 SDK Malmo Triton
10 TSV Malsch 8:1 Polisen DK
11 UWRC Wien 0:2 Flipper UWR Club
12 Molde UVK 1:0 UWRC Betta
13 Tampere 1:4 EGE UWR
14 Akkaren SDK 2:3 UWRC Wien
15 SDK Malmo Triton 5:1 Polisen DK

2. Spieltag in Vienna at the 18. February 2017

Match Blue Result White
16 Molde UVK 18:1 Akkaren SDK
17 Tampere 1:6 Flipper UWR Club
18 UWRC Betta 1:4 SDK Malmo Triton
19 Akkaren SDK 5:0 EGE UWR
20 Molde UVK 19:0 Polisen DK
21 SDK Malmo Triton 1:2 TSV Malsch
22 Flipper UWR Club 2:1 EGE UWR
23 UWRC Betta 1:0 UWRC Wien
24 Tampere 1:1 SDK Malmo Triton
25 UWRC Wien 1:1 Polisen DK
26 TSV Malsch 2:0 EGE UWR
27 UWRC Betta 3:2 Akkaren SDK
28 Tampere 3:1 Polisen DK
29 Molde UVK 4:0 Flipper UWR Club
30 UWRC Wien 1:2 TSV Malsch

3. Spieltag in Tampere at the 22. April 2017

Match Blue Result White
31 Polisen DK 2:1 EGE UWR
32 Tampere 4:6 Akkaren SDK
33 Flipper UWR Club 0:1 TSV Malsch
34 UWRC Betta 1:1 Polisen DK
35 Molde UVK 19:0 SDK Malmo Triton
36 UWRC Wien 2:2 EGE UWR
37 Akkaren SDK 1:7 Flipper UWR Club
38 UWRC Betta 2:0 TSV Malsch
39 Tampere 6:2 UWRC Wien
40 Molde UVK 4:0 TSV Malsch
41 SDK Malmo Triton 0:12 EGE UWR
42 UWRC Betta 2:2 Flipper UWR Club
43 Akkaren SDK 2:9 Polisen DK
44 SDK Malmo Triton 1:3 UWRC Wien
45 Molde UVK 11:0 Tampere

Current Results

1. Bundesliga Süd - 1. Spieltag
21. October 2018
TC Stuttga 4:2TSC Pforzh
TC Bamberg 11:0 STC Münch
SV Böblin 0:16 TSV Malsch
TC Stuttga 0:0 DUC Darmst
2. Bundesliga Süd - 1. Spieltag
21. October 2018
TC Heilbro 1:6 TC Pulpo W
WSC Langen 0:2 TSV Malsch
TC submari 7:2 TSG Würzb
TC Heilbro (0:5)F SSC Karlsr