Champions Cup 2017 - Season 2017/18

Position Team
Men
1 Riihimäen
2 Flipper UWR Club
3 TC Bamberg I
4 Orcas
5 Molde UVK
6 EGE UWR
7 Polisen DK
8 Triton Beroun
9 Newark UWR
10 BCN
11 UWRC Wien
12 Perth Raiders
13 USZ Zürich
14 FiRS
Woman
1 UC Langen
2 Akkaren SDK
3 Orcas (f)
4 UV Copenhagen
5 Izmir
6 BCN (f)
7 Black Mermaids
8 Perth Raiders
9 UWRC Wien (f)



Vorrunde in Berlin at the 24. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
1 (Men)
15:00
FiRS 0:3 Newark UWR
2 (Woman)
15:30
Orcas (f) 9:0 BCN (f)
3 (Men)
16:00
TC Bamberg I 2:0 Polisen DK
4 (Woman)
16:30
Akkaren SDK 13:0 UWRC Wien (f)
5 (Men)
17:00
Molde UVK 0:1 Riihimäen
6 (Men)
17:30
USZ Zürich 0:2 UWRC Wien
7 (Men)
18:00
Orcas 3:0 Triton Beroun
8 (Woman)
18:30
UC Langen 9:0 Black Mermaids
9 (Men)
19:00
Flipper UWR Club 5:0 BCN
10 (Men)
19:30
Molde UVK 10:0 Newark UWR
11 (Men)
20:00
TC Bamberg I 2:0 UWRC Wien
12 (Woman)
20:30
Perth Raiders 1:0 BCN (f)
13 (Men)
21:00
FiRS 0:11 Riihimäen
14 (Woman)
21:30
UV Copenhagen 4:1 Black Mermaids
15 (Men)
22:00
Orcas 12:0 Perth Raiders
16 (Men)
22:30
EGE UWR 7:0 BCN

Vorrunde in Berlin at the 25. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
17 (Woman)
08:00
Izmir 2:0 UWRC Wien (f)
18 (Men)
08:30
USZ Zürich 0:7 Polisen DK
19 (Woman)
09:00
Perth Raiders 0:8 Orcas (f)
20 (Men)
09:30
FiRS 0:13 Molde UVK
21 (Men)
10:00
EGE UWR 2:3 Flipper UWR Club Penalty - Regular time: 0:0
22 (Woman)
10:30
UV Copenhagen 0:2 UC Langen
23 (Men)
11:00
USZ Zürich 0:10 TC Bamberg I
24 (Woman)
11:30
Izmir 0:7 Akkaren SDK
25 (Men)
12:00
Triton Beroun 0:8 Perth Raiders
26 (Men)
12:30
Newark UWR 0:4 Riihimäen
27 (Men)
13:00
UWRC Wien 0:4 Polisen DK

Viertelfinale in Berlin at the 25. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
28 (Woman)
13:30
Orcas (f) 2:0 Izmir
29 (Men)
14:00
Riihimäen 2:0 Polisen DK
30 (Woman)
14:30
Akkaren SDK 5:0 UV Copenhagen
31 (Men)
15:00
TC Bamberg I 2:1 EGE UWR
32 (Woman)
15:30
UC Langen 8:0 BCN (f)
33 (Men)
16:00
Flipper UWR Club 1:0 Triton Beroun
34 (Men)
16:30
Orcas 1:0 Molde UVK

Platzierungspiele in Berlin at the 25. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
35 (Men)
17:00
Polisen DK 3:4 EGE UWR Penalty - Regular Time 1:1
36 (Woman)
17:30
Izmir 0:1 UV Copenhagen Penalty - Regular Time 0:0
37 (Men)
18:00
Newark UWR 2:0 UWRC Wien
38 (Woman)
18:30
Perth Raiders 3:2 UWRC Wien (f)
39 (Men)
20:45
Triton Beroun 0:6 Molde UVK
40 (Woman)
21:15
Izmir 2:0 BCN (f)
41 (Woman)
21:45
BCN (f) 3:0 Perth Raiders

Halbfinale in Berlin at the 25. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
42 (Men)
19:00
Riihimäen 1:0 TC Bamberg I Penalty - regular Time 0:0
43 (Men)
19:30
Flipper UWR Club 1:0 Orcas

Platzierungsrunde (Sonntag) in Berlin at the 26. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
44 (Woman)
09:00
Perth Raiders 1:4 Black Mermaids scoresheet
45 (Men)
09:30
FiRS 2:3 USZ Zürich Penalty
46 (Men) EGE UWR 1:2 Molde UVK
47 (Men) Newark UWR 3:0 BCN
48 (Woman) UV Copenhagen 2:0 BCN (f)
49 (Men) Polisen DK 2:1 Triton Beroun
50 (Woman) UWRC Wien (f) 0:3 Black Mermaids
51 (Woman) UV Copenhagen 2:0 BCN (f)
52 (Woman) UWRC Wien (f) 6:1 Perth Raiders

Finale Damen (Platz 1-3) in Berlin at the 25. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
53 (Woman)
20:00
Orcas (f) 1:3 Akkaren SDK
54 (Woman)
10:30
Orcas (f) 0:1 UC Langen
55 (Woman)
14:30
Akkaren SDK 1:2 UC Langen Penalty

Spiel um Platz 3 in Berlin at the 26. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
56 (Men) TC Bamberg I 1:0 Orcas

Finale in Berlin at the 26. November 2017

Match Blue Result White
57 (Men) Riihimäen 1:0 Flipper UWR Club

Current Results

1. Bundesliga Süd - 1. Spieltag
21. October 2018
TC Stuttga 4:2TSC Pforzh
TC Bamberg 11:0 STC Münch
SV Böblin 0:16 TSV Malsch
TC Stuttga 0:0 DUC Darmst
2. Bundesliga Süd - 1. Spieltag
21. October 2018
TC Heilbro 1:6 TC Pulpo W
WSC Langen 0:2 TSV Malsch
TC submari 7:2 TSG Würzb
TC Heilbro (0:5)F SSC Karlsr